Skill India

Introduction:

Skill India or the National Skills Development Mission of India is a campaign launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi. It is managed by the National Skills Development Corporation of India.

As of 15 February 2016, the “Indian Leather Development Programme” trained 51,216 youth in a span of 100 days and it plans to train 1,44,000 young persons annually. Four new branches of “Footwear Design & Development Institute” — at HyderabadPatnaBanur (Punjab) and Ankleshwar (Gujarat) — are being set up to improve training infrastructure. The industry is undergoing acute skill shortage and most of the people trained are being absorbed by the industry.[11]

In an endeavour to prepare a generation of skilled employees and leaders in alignment with the modern day market demands, Skill India was launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi in 2015. Skill India, launched to train over 40 crore citizens with different industry relevant skills by 2022, is to be implemented through a streamlined institutional.[11]

.

The link for online class payment is given at the bottom of the page.

Skill India Courses:

S.NoCourse Name NSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
 Apparel , Made-Up s & Home Furnishing Sector
1Advance Pattern Maker (CAD/CAM) Level 5Class X360 hrs.1 Year14500 
2Assistant Designer- Home Furnishing Level 4Class X500 hrs.1 Year20000 
3Assistant Designer- Made ups Level 4Class VII500 hrs.1 Year20000 
4Assistant Fashion Designer Level 4High School Education500 hrs.1 Year20000 
5Boutique Manager Level 7VIII600 hrs1 Year18500 
6Cutting Supervisor Level 510th Class /be able to swim300 hrs.1 Year12000 
7Embroidery Machine Operator (Zigzag Machine) Level 4Class XII preferably with Biology270 hrs6 months24500 
8Export Assistant Level 412th270 hrs1 Year18500 
9Export Executive Level 510+2 or equivalent270 hrs.1 Year12500 
10Export Manager Level 610+2 or equivalent360 hrs.1 Year14500 
11Fabric Checker Level 410+2 or equivalent360 hrs.6 months14500 
12Fabric Cutter – Apparel, Made-Ups & Home Furnishing Level 410+2 / ITI / Diploma / Certification in repairing services Bachelor in Technology (Electronics, Computer Science, IT and related field)300 hrs.1 Year16500 
13Factory Compliance Auditor Level 610+2 or equivalent360 hrs.1 Year14500 
14Fashion Designer Level 5Class VIII720 hrs1 Year24500 
15Finisher Level 4Graduate in any stream510 hrs.1 Year20500 
16Framer-Computerized Embroidery Machine Level 412th Class,  preferably200 hrs.3 months12500 
17Garment Cutter-CAM Level 45th standard, preferably540 hrs.1 Year21500 
18Hand Embroiderer Level 4Preferably Class 10th200 hrs.3 months12500 
19Hand Embroiderer (Adda Wala) Level 35th standard, preferably200 hrs.3 months12500 
20Industrial Engineer (IE) Executive Level 65th standard, preferably360 hrs.1 Year14500 
21In-line Checker Level 310th Standard, preferably270 hrs.3 months12500 
22Layerman Level 3Preferably, 8th Standard120 hrs.3 months12500 
23Line Supervisor Stitching Level 5Preferable 12th standard passed720 hrs.1 Year28500 
24Machine Maintenance Mechanic- Sewing Machine Level 5Preferable primary education540 hrs.1 Year21500 
25Measurement Checker Level 4Preferably primary education270 hrs.3 months12500 
26Merchandiser Level 5Preferable Diploma540 hrs.1 Year21500 
27Merchandiser – Made-ups & Home Furnishing Level 5Graduate, preferably540 hrs.1 Year21500 
28Online Sample Designer Level 7Diploma/Degree in Textile/Fashion/Garment, Preferably600 hrs.1 Year24000 
29Packer Level 38th Class180 hrs.3 months12500 
30Pattern Master Level 512th Class, Preferably720 hrs.1 Year28500 
31Pressman Level 45th Class ,Preferably270 hrs.6 months12500 
32Processing Supervisor (Dyeing and Printing) Level 512th Class, Preferably500 hrs.1 Year20000 
33Production Supervisor Sewing Level 5Graduate, preferably720 hrs.1 Year28500 
34QC Executive-Sewing Line Level 5Graduate/Equivalent, preferably720 hrs.1 Year28500 
35Quality Assessor Level 512th Class /Equivalent, preferably540 hrs.1 Year21500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
36Record KeeperLevel 410th Class ,Preferably240 hrs.3 months12500 
37Sampling CoordinatorLevel 5Graduate, with legal/social/technical specialization, preferably360 hrs.1 Year14500 
38Sampling TailorLevel 48th Class, Preferably720 hrs.1 Year28500 
39Self Employed TailorLevel 48th Class, Preferably340 hrs.6 months13500 
40Sewing Machine OperatorLevel 45th Class ,Preferably270 hrs.6 months12500 
41Sewing Machine Operator- KnitsLevel 45th Class300 hrs.6 months12000 
42Sourcing ManagerLevel 7Preferbaly, Diploma/Degree in textile engineering600 hrs.1 Year24000 
43Specialized Sewing Machine OperatorLevel 45th Class ,Preferably240 hrs.6 months12500 
44Store KeeperLevel 37th Class, Preferably240 hrs.6 months12500 
45Washing Machine OperatorLevel 410th Class300 hrs.6 months12000 
Beauty  & Wellness Sector
46Assistant Spa TherapistLevel 310th Class300 hrs1 Year24500 
47Spa TherapistLevel 410th Class360 hrs.1 Year14500 
48Assistant Beauty Wellness ConsultantLevel 38th Class144 hrs.3 months12500 
49Pedicurist and ManicuristLevel 35th Class250 hrs.6 months12500 
50Assistant Nail TechnicianLevel 38th Class200 hrs.3 months12500 
51Assistant Hair StylistLevel 38th Class/ ability to read / write and communicate for the job role300 hrs.6 months12000 
52Hair StylistLevel 48th Class350 hrs.1 Year14000 
53Hair AdvisorLevel 58th Class232 hrs.1 Year12500 
54Bridal Fashion and Photographic Makeup ArtistLevel 510th Class250 hrs1 Year24500 
55Assistant Beauty TherapistLevel 38th Class,Preferably  / the ability to read/write and communicate effectively for the job role250 hrs.6 months12500 
56Beauty TherapistLevel 410th Class350 hrs1 Year18500 
57Beauty AdvisorLevel 510th Class230 hrs.1 Year12500 
58BarberLevel 48th Class(preferable) OR ability to read/ write and communicate effectively on the job role608 hrs.1 Year24500 
59Senior StylistLevel 58th Class OR ability to read/ write and communicate effectively on the job role814 hrs.1 Year32500 
60Senior BarberLevel 510th Class ,Preferably or ability to read/ write and communicate effectively on the job role692 hrs.1 Year27500 
61Hair Care TrainerLevel 610th Class771 hrs.1 Year30500 
62Senior Beauty TherapistLevel 510th Class ,Preferably300 hrs.1 Year12000 
63AestheticianLevel 612th Class1170 hrs.1 Year46500 
64Skincare TrainerLevel 610th Class  OR the ability to read/write and communicate effectively on the job role714 hrs.1 Year28500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
65Mehendi SpecialistLevel 48th Class204 hrs.6 months12500 
66Theatrical and Media Make-up ArtistLevel 58th Class or the ability to read/write and communicate effectively on the job role714 hrs.1 Year28500 
67Senior Prosthetic and Media Make-up ArtistLevel 610th Class or the ability to read/write and communicate effectively on the job role650 hrs.1 Year26000 
68Make-up TrainerLevel 610th Class or the ability to read/write and communicate effectively on the job role874 hrs.1 Year35500 
69Nail TechnicianLevel 48th Class260 hrs.6 months12500 
70Senior Nail TechnicianLevel 58th Class507 hrs.1 Year20500 
71Nails TrainerLevel 612th Class790 hrs.1 Year31500 
72Aesthetic Skin TechnicianLevel 412th Class, Preferably714 hrs.1 Year28500 
73Senior Aesthetic Skin TechnicianLevel 512th Class, Preferably906 hrs.1 Year35500 
74Aesthetic Skin TrainerLevel 612th Class, Preferably1794 hrs.1 Year70500 
75InternLevel 48th Class, Preferably or ability to read/write and communicate effectively on the job role618 hrs.1 Year24500 
76Junior FacultyLevel 510th Class ,Preferably or ability to read/write and communicate effectively on the job role674 hrs.1 Year26500 
77Senior FacultyLevel 612th Class ,Preferably or The ability to read/ write and communicate effectively for the job role866 hrs.1 Year34500 
78Institute Technical HeadLevel 6Graduate / Post Graduate922 hrs.1 Year35500 
79Category ExpertLevel 7Graduate1062 hrs.1 Year42500 
80Institute HeadLevel 7Graduate / Post Graduate1280 hrs.1 Year51500 
81Assistant Tattoo artistLevel 38th Class ,Preferably/ fine arts student/ community heritage and / the ability to read/write and communicate effectively on the job role318 hrs.1 Year12500 
82Tattoo artistLevel 510th Class ,Preferably/ the ability to read/write and communicate effectively on the job role354 hrs.1 Year15500 
83Tattoo TrainerLevel 610th Class/ fine arts student / the ability to read/write and communicate effectively on the job role418 hrs.1 Year16500 
84Senior Spa TherapistLevel 58th Class696 hrs.1 Year27500 
85Spa TrainerLevel 610th Class778 hrs.1 Year31500 
86Senior ColoristLevel 58th Class or ability to read/ write and communicate effectively on the job role814 hrs.1 Year32500 
87ColoristLevel 410th Class and ability to read/ write and communicate effectively on the job role598 hrs.1 Year23500 
88Gym AssistantLevel 310th Class ,Preferably150 hrs3 months12500 
89Wellness NeurotherapistLevel 412th Class300 hrs.6 months12000 
S.NoCourse Name NSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
90Senior Wellness Neurotherapist Level 512th Class350 hrs.1 Year14000 
91Master Wellness Neurotherapist Level 612th Class400 hrs.1 Year16000 
92Junior Aromatherapist Level 412th Class, Preferably74 hrs.3 months12500 
93Aromatherapist Level 58th Class, Preferably114 hrs.6 months12500 
94Yoga Trainer Level 510th Class, preferably 300 hrs1 Year12500 
95Yoga Instructor Level 4Graduate Preferably226 hrs6 months12500 
96Senior Yoga Trainer Level 6Graduate Preferably360 hrs.1 Year14500 
 El ectronics  & Hardware Sector
97Access Controls Installation Technician Level 4ITI/Diploma300 hrs.1 Year15000 
98Area Sales Officer Level 5Graduate/BE/MTech.240 hrs.1 Year14500 
99Assembly Line Operator Level 412th Class/ITI240 hrs.1 Year14500 
100Assembly Operator Capacitor Level 412th Class/ITI/Diploma200 hrs.1 Year12500 
101Energy Meter Assembly Operator Level 312th Class/ITI/Diploma200 hrs.6 months12500 
102Assembly Operator – PLC Level 312th Class/ITI/Diploma200 hrs.6 months12500 
103UPS Assembly Operator Level 310th Class/ITI/Diploma240 hrs.6 months14500 
104Assembly Operator –  PMD and X-Ray Level 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
105Assembly Operator – RAC Level 410th Class/ITI/Diploma360 hrs.1 Year18000 
106Assembly Operator – TV Level 410th Class/ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
107Assembly Supervisor Level 5ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
108Automated Optical Inspection Operator Level 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
109Auto Tester – Capacitor Level 4ITI/Diploma200 hrs.1 Year12500 
110Bare Board Testing Operator Level 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
111Box Assembly Operator Level 412th Class/ITI300 hrs.1 Year15000 
112Box-building Assembly Technician Level 310th/12th Class200 hrs.6 months12500 
113Business Development Executive Level 5BE/Btech300 hrs.1 Year15000 
114Calibration Engineer Level 4ITI/Diploma/BE/Bio-Med Engineer240 hrs.1 Year14500 
115Capping Operator Level 310th/12th Class/ITI200 hrs.6 months12500 
116CCTV Installation Technician Level 4ITI360 hrs.1 Year18000 
117Circuit Imaging Operator Level 410th Class200 hrs.1 Year12500 
118Coating, Curing & Marking Operator Level 412th Class/ITI240 hrs.1 Year14500 
119Component Preparation Operator Level 310th/12th Class200 hrs.6 months12500 
120Customer Care Executive Level 3Diploma/BSc.200 hrs.6 months12500 
121Customer Inspection Technician Level 4ITI/Diploma/BE, Btech,240 hrs.1 Year14500 
122Cutting, Crimping and Connector Assembly Operator Level 312th Class/ITI200 hrs.6 months12500 
123DAS Set Top Box Installation & Service Technician Level 48th Class + 2 yrs/10th300 hrs.1 Year15000 
124Design-for-Manufacture Engineer Level 5Btech/Mtech300 hrs.1 Year15000 
125Design-for-Test Engineer Level 5BE/MTech.300 hrs.1 Year15000 
126Die Bonding Operator Level 412th Class/ITI240 hrs.1 Year14500 
127Disk Duplicator Level 4ITI/Diploma200 hrs.1 Year12500 
128Draftsman Level 5Diploma/BTech240 hrs.1 Year14500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
129Drilling OperatorLevel 410th/12th Class/ITI240 hrs.1 Year14500 
130DTH Set Top Box Installation & Service TechnicianLevel 48th Class + 2 yrs/10th200 hrs.1 Year12500 
131Electrical Assembly Operator – Control PanelLevel 312th Class/ITI/Diploma200 hrs.6 months12500 
132Electrical Design DeveloperLevel 4B.Tech240 hrs.1 Year14500 
133Electrical TechnicianLevel 310th Class/ITI200 hrs.6 months12500 
134Electronic Hardware Design EngineerLevel 5Diploma/BE300 hrs.1 Year15000 
135Embedded Software EngineerLevel 5B.E. (CSI)300 hrs.1 Year15000 
136Encapsulation OperatorLevel 412th Class/ITI240 hrs.1 Year14500 
137Field Engineer – TVLevel 48th Class/ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
138Field Engineer – RACWLevel 58th standard passed, preferably360 hrs.1 Year18000 
139Field Technician – Air ConditionerLevel 48th Class+ 2 yrs300 hrs.1 Year15000 
140Field Technician – Computing and PeripheralsLevel 412th Standard Pass300 hrs.1 Year15000 
141Field Technician – Digital CameraLevel 48th Class/ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
142Field Technician – Networking and StorageLevel 4Diploma360 hrs.1 Year18000 
143Field Technician – Other Home AppliancesLevel 48th Standard passed360 hrs.1 Year18000 
144Field Technician – RefrigeratorLevel 48th Class+ 2 yrs/10th300 hrs.1 Year15000 
145Field Technician – UPS and InverterLevel 48th Class+ 2 yrs/10th360 hrs.1 Year18000 
146Field Technician – Washing MachineLevel 48th Class+ 2 yrs/10th300 hrs.1 Year15000 
147Final Assembly Operator – MagneticsLevel 312th Class/ITI/Diploma200 hrs.6 months12500 
148Final Product QC TechnicianLevel 4ITI/Diploma200 hrs.1 Year12500 
149Final Testing TechnicianLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
150FPGA Design EngineerLevel 6B.Tech300 hrs.1 Year15000 
151Functional TesterLevel 310th Class/ITI/Diploma240 hrs.6 months14500 
152Functional Tester – Medical  DevicesLevel 4ITI/Diploma300 hrs.1 Year15000 
153Functional Tester – RACLevel 410th Class/ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
154Functional Tester – TVLevel 412th Class/ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
155In-circuit Testing Machine OperatorLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
156Incoming Inspection TechnicianLevel 310th Class/ITI200 hrs.6 months12500 
157Incoming QC TechnicianLevel 5ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
158Injection Molding OperatorLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
159Inner Layer and Pressing OperatorLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
160In-process and Final Quality EngineerLevel 5ITI/Diploma200 hrs.1 Year12500 
161Installation and Service EngineerLevel 4ITI/Diploma300 hrs.1 Year15000 
162Installation Technician – Computing and PeripheralsLevel 310th Class300 hrs.6 months15000 
163In-Store DemonstratorLevel 310th Class/Graduate200 hrs.6 months12500 
164IT Coordinator in SchoolLevel 4Diploma/BTech360 hrs.1 Year18000 
165LED Light Design EngineerLevel 5Diploma/BTech300 hrs.1 Year15000 
166LED Light Design Validation EngineerLevel 5Diploma/BTech300 hrs.1 Year15000 
167LED Light Repair TechnicianLevel 4ITI360 hrs.1 Year18000 
168LED Luminaries Testing & Measurement TechnicianLevel 4Diploma/BTech240 hrs.1 Year14500 
169Machine Maintenance TechnicianLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
170Maintenance ExecutiveLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
171Maintenance TechnicianLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
172Manual Insertion OperatorLevel 310th/12th Class200 hrs.6 months12500 
173Manual Soldering TechnicianLevel 312th Class/ITI200 hrs.6 months12500 
174Masking Machine OperatorLevel 312th Class/ITI200 hrs.6 months12500 
175Material InspectorLevel 410th/ Standard/ITI200 hrs.1 Year12500 
176Mechanical Assembly OperatorLevel 410th Class200 hrs.1 Year12500 
177Mechanical FitterLevel 412th Class/ITI240 hrs1 Year18000 
178Mechanical Fitter – Control PanelLevel 312th Class/ITI/Diploma200 hrs.6 months12500 
179Mechanical Sub-assembly TechnicianLevel 412th Class/ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
180Mobile Phone Hardware Repair TechnicianLevel 4ITI360 hrs1 Year18000 
181Module Soldering OperatorLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
182AOI Machine OperatorLevel 4ITI240 hrs.1 Year14500 
183PCB Assembly OperatorLevel 410th/12th Class/ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
184PCB Design EngineerLevel 4Diploma300 hrs.1 Year15000 
185Performance TesterLevel 412th Class/ITI/Diploma300 hrs.1 Year15000 
186Performance Tester – TVLevel 412th Class/ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
187Performance Tester -RACWOLevel 412th Class/ITI/Diploma300 hrs.1 Year15000 
188Physical Design EngineerLevel 5BE, Btech/Mtech300 hrs.1 Year15000 
189Pick and Place Assembly OperatorLevel 410th Class300 hrs.1 Year15000 
190Potting and Curing OperatorLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
191PPC EngineerLevel 5Diploma/BE300 hrs.1 Year15000 
192Pre Sales Solar Technical Support EngineerLevel 5Diploma in Electrical/Electronics240 hrs.1 Year14500 
193Pressing Machine OperatorLevel 312th Class/ITI200 hrs.6 months12500 
194Product EngineerLevel 5B.Tech300 hrs.1 Year15000 
195Purchase ExecutiveLevel 5Graduate/Post Graduate240 hrs.1 Year14500 
196Purchase Executive-Medical ElectronicsLevel 4ITI/Diploma200 hrs.1 Year12500 
197PV System Maintenance TechnicianLevel 4ITI/Diploma/BE, Btech,240 hrs.1 Year14500 
198Quality EngineerLevel 5Diploma/BTech, BE300 hrs.1 Year15000 
199Reflow -oven Soldering OperatorLevel 310th/12th Class200 hrs.6 months12500 
200Reliability TesterLevel 310th Class/ITI200 hrs.6 months12500 
201Remote Helpdesk TechnicianLevel 3Diploma/BE200 hrs.6 months12500 
202Repair Assistant SwitchesLevel 410th Class/ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
203Routing OperatorLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
204Safety Testing Technician – RACWOLevel 310th Class/ITI/Diploma300 hrs.6 months15000 
205Safety Tester – TVLevel 310th Class/ITI/Diploma200 hrs.6 months12500 
206Safety Testing TechnicianLevel 310th Class/ITI/Diploma200 hrs.6 months12500 
207Sales ExecutiveLevel 5Graduate/BE/Post Graduate240 hrs.1 Year14500 
208Sales Executive-Consumer ElectronicsLevel 4Graduate/BE/Post Graduate240 hrs.1 Year14500 
209Sales Executive-IT HardwareLevel 4Graduate/BE/Post Graduate240 hrs.1 Year14500 
210Sales Executive-Medical ElectronicsLevel 5Diploma/BE240 hrs.1 Year14500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
211Security System Installation TechnicianLevel 412th Class pass, preferably240 hrs.1 Year14500 
212Security System Service EngineerLevel 5Diploma in Electronics/Electricals / ITI240 hrs.1 Year14500 
213Service EngineerLevel 5B.E.300 hrs.1 Year15000 
214Silicone Painting OperatorLevel 310th/12th Class/ITI200 hrs.6 months12500 
215Site Engineer – Control PanelLevel 4ITI/Diploma/BTech200 hrs.1 Year12500 
216Smartphone Assembly InspectorLevel 5Diploma in Computer Science (IT/ Electronics) / ITI240 hrs.1 Year14500 
217Smartphone Assembly TechnicianLevel 412th Class pass/ ITI240 hrs.1 Year14500 
218Solar LED TechnicianLevel 412th Class pass, preferably360 hrs.1 Year18000 
219Module Assembly TechnicianLevel 4ITI200 hrs.1 Year12500 
220Solar Panel Installation TechnicianLevel 410th Class400 hrs1 Year18000 
221Solar PV System Installation EngineerLevel 5Btech/Mtech240 hrs.1 Year14500 
222Solder Masking & Legend Printing OperatorLevel 310th/12th Class/Graduate200 hrs.6 months12500 
223Sorting OperatorLevel 410th/12th Class200 hrs.1 Year12500 
224Stencil Printing OperatorLevel 310th/12th Class/ITI240 hrs.6 months14500 
225Electronic Sub-assembly TechnicianLevel 412th Class/ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
226Systems Analyst (PCB Design)Level 5Diploma/BTech, BE300 hrs.1 Year15000 
227Systems Design EngineerLevel 5Diploma/BE300 hrs.1 Year15000 
228Test and Repair TechnicianLevel 4ITI/Diploma200 hrs.1 Year12500 
229Testing and Validation EngineerLevel 5BE, Btech/Mtech300 hrs.1 Year15000 
230Testing TechnicianLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
231Testing TechnicianLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
232Through Hole Assembly OperatorLevel 410th Class200 hrs.1 Year12500 
233TV Repair TechnicianLevel 48th Standard passed360 hrs.1 Year18000 
234Vacuum Plant OperatorLevel 312th Class/ITI200 hrs.6 months12500 
235Verification EngineerLevel 5B.E.(Electronics)300 hrs.1 Year15000 
236VLSI Design EngineerLevel 5B.E. (Electronics)300 hrs.1 Year15000 
237Wave Soldering Machine OperatorLevel 310th/12th Class200 hrs.6 months12500 
238Welding OperatorLevel 410th/12th Class/ITI240 hrs1 Year18000 
239Winding OperatorLevel 410th Class200 hrs.1 Year12500 
240Wire Bonding OperatorLevel 4ITI/Diploma240 hrs.1 Year14500 
241Wireman – Control PanelLevel 310th Class200 hrs6 months18000 
242DAS Broadband Technician (DOCSIS)Level 48th Class240 hrs.1 Year14500 
243Data Networking and Cable TechnicianLevel 4ITI/ Diploma in Computer Hardware240 hrs.1 Year14500 
244Multi Skill Technician ElectricalLevel 48 th Standard pass, preferably600 hrs.1 Year22500 
245POS Terminal Machine InstallerLevel 310th std Pass200 hrs.6 months12500 
246Service Technician – Home AppliancesLevel 48th Standard pass, preferably172 hrs.6 months14500 
247Digital Cable TV Technician- NetworkLevel 5ITI/Diploma200 hrs.1 Year12500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
248EMS Operation and Maintenance ManagerLevel 6B. Tech/Diploma (Electronics and Communication Engineering/ Instrumentation/Electrical & Electronics/ Electrical)500 hrs.1 Year25000 
249EMS TechnicianLevel 412th Standard (Science) or ITI/Diploma400 hrs.1 Year20000 
250Embedded Product Designer-Technical LeadLevel 6Bachelor’s Degree in engineering/technology500 hrs.1 Year25000 
251HVAC technicianLevel 412th standard Science or ITI/Diploma ( Electrical/Mechanical/RAC )350 hrs6 months18000 
252IoT Hardware AnalystLevel 5Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology400 hrs.1 Year20000 
253Embedded Full-Stack IoT AnalystLevel 5Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology400 hrs.1 Year20000 
254Sales Executive – Electronics ProductLevel 5Graduate (Science)/ Electronics Engineer272 hrs.1 Year13500 
IT-I TES Sector
255AnalystLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Science/Technology/Computers/Business400 hrs.1 Year18500 
256Analyst – ResearchLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline400 hrs.1 Year18500 
257Application Maintenance EngineerLevel 7Diploma in engineering, Bachelor’s Degree in Science/Technology/ Computers or any graduate course400 hrs.1 Year18500 
258Associate – AnalyticsLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Statistics/ Science/Technology or any other course400 hrs.1 Year18500 
259Associate – CRMLevel 512th Class400 hrs.1 Year18500 
260Associate – Desktop Publishing (DTP)Level 7Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline 400 hrs.1 Year18500 
261Associate – RecruitmentLevel 5Bachelor’s Degree in Human Resources/General Management or graduate in any discipline400 hrs.1 Year18500 
262Associate – Transactional F&ALevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in any discipline400 hrs.1 Year18500 
263Associate-Customer Care (Non-Voice)Level 512th Class400 hrs.1 Year18500 
264Associate-F&A ComplexLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Commerce/Accounts/Finance400 hrs.1 Year18500 
265Collections ExecutiveLevel 412th Class400 hrs.6 months18500 
266CRM Domestic Non -VoiceLevel 410th Class400 hrs.6 months18500 
267CRM Domestic VoiceLevel 410th Class400 hrs.6 months18500 
268Design EngineerLevel 7BE/Btech400 hrs.1 Year18500 
269Design Engineer – Engineering AnalysisLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Mechanical Engg./Electrical & Electronics Engg400 hrs.1 Year18500 
270Design Engineer – PMSLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Mechanical Engg./Electrical & Electronics Engg400 hrs.1 Year18500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
271Document Coder/ProcessorLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Law or any graduate course400 hrs.1 Year18500 
272Domestic Biometric data operatorLevel 410th Class400 hrs.6 months18500 
273Domestic Data entry OperatorLevel 410th ClassHours : 4401 Year15500 
274Domestic IT helpdesk AttendantLevel 412th Class preferableHours : 4406 months15500 
275Engineer TraineeLevel 7Diploma in Computers/ Electronics / Electrical Engg/ Bachelor’s Degree in Science/Technology/Computers300 hrs.1 Year14000 
276Engineer TraineeLevel 7Diploma in Computers/ Electronics / Electrical Engg/ Bachelor’s Degree in Science/Technology/Computers200 hrs.1 Year14000 
277Engineer-Product Lifecycle Management (PLM)Level 7Bachelor’s Degree in Mechanical Engg./Electrical & Electronics Engg400 hrs.1 Year18500 
278Engineer-Technical Support(Level 1)Level 512th Class400 hrs.1 Year18500 
279Hardware EngineerLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Electrical & Electronics Engg. / Computer Science Engg.400 hrs.1 Year18500 
280Infrastructure EngineerLevel 5ITI/ Diploma400 hrs.1 Year18500 
281IP ExecutiveLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Science/Computers/Technology and/or Degree in Law400 hrs.1 Year18500 
282Junior Data AssociateLevel 7BSc (Stat, Math, Physics, Chemistry, Geology) or BE/BTech400 hrs.1 Year18500 
283Junior Software DeveloperLevel 412th440 hrs.6 months15500 
284Legal AssociateLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Law or any graduate course400 hrs.1 Year18500 
285Master Trainer for Junior Software DeveloperLevel 6Bachelor’s Degree400 hrs.1 Year18500 
286Media DeveloperLevel 512th Class400 hrs.1 Year18500 
287Product Design Engineer – MechanicalLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Mechanical Engg./Electrical & Electronics Engg.400 hrs.1 Year18500 
288Product ExecutiveLevel 7Bachelors Degree in /Engineering/Technology/ Science/Computer Science or any graduate course400 hrs.1 Year18500 
289QA EngineerLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Science/Technology/Computers or any graduate course400 hrs.1 Year18500 
290Quality EngineerLevel 7Diploma/BTech, BE400 hrs.1 Year18500 
291Sales and Pre-Sales AnalystLevel 7Masters Degree in Science/Technology/Ph.D300 hrs.1 Year14000 
292Sales/Pre-Sales ExecutiveLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Science/Technology/Computers400 hrs.1 Year20500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
293Security AnalystLevel 7Diploma in Engineering or any graduate course400 hrs.1 Year18500 
294Software DeveloperLevel 7Bachelors Degree in /Engineering/Technology/ Science/Computer Science or any graduate course400 hrs.1 Year18500 
295Software DeveloperLevel 7Bachelors Degree in /Engineering/Technology/ Science/Computer Science or any graduate course400 hrs.1 Year18500 
296Software EngineerLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Electronics/ Computer Science Engg.400 hrs.1 Year18500 
297Technical Support Executive-Non VoiceLevel 512th Class400 hrs.1 Year18500 
298Technical Support Executive-VoiceLevel 512th Class400 hrs.1 Year18500 
299Technical WriterLevel 7BA/B. Com/BCA/BE400 hrs.1 Year18500 
300Technical WriterLevel 5BA/B. Com/BCA/BE400 hrs.1 Year18500 
301Test EngineerLevel 5BE / B. Tech400 hrs.1 Year18500 
302Test EngineerLevel 5BE / B. Tech400 hrs.1 Year18500 
303Test Engineer – SoftwareLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Electronics/ Computer Science Engg. or any other graduate course400 hrs.1 Year18500 
304Test Engineer – HardwareLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Electrical & Electronics Engg. / Computer Science Engg.400 hrs.1 Year18500 
305UI DeveloperLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Science/Technology/Computers or any graduate course400 hrs.1 Year18500 
306Web DeveloperLevel 5Graduate Hours : 4401 Year20500 
307Analyst Application SecurityLevel 7Diploma in Engineering(with 1 year experience) or Bachelor’sDegree in Science/Technology/Computers600 hrs.1 Year28050 
308Analyst Security Operations CentreLevel 7Diploma in Engineering or any graduate course700 hrs.1 Year32500 
309Consultant Network SecurityLevel 8Graduate in Security/ Computer Science/Electronics and Engineering/Information Technology900 hrs.1 Year41500 
310Forensic specialistLevel 8Graduate in Security/ Computer Science/Electronics and Engineering/Information Technology900 hrs.1 Year41500 
311Architect Identity and Access ManagementLevel 8Graduate in Science/ Computer Science/Electronics and Engineering /Information Technology900 hrs.1 Year41500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
312Analyst Compliance AuditLevel 7Graduate in Science/ Computer Science/Electronics and Engineering /Information Technology700 hrs.1 Year32500 
313Analyst Identity and Access ManagementLevel 7Graduate in Science/ Computer Science/Electronics and Engineering /Information Technology600 hrs.1 Year28500 
314Analyst End Point SecurityLevel 7Diploma in IT/Computer700 hrs.1 Year32500 
315Security Infrastructure SpecialistLevel 8Graduate in Security/ Computer Science/Electronics and Engineering /IT900 hrs.1 Year41500 
316Penetration TesterLevel 7Graduate in any discipline preferably Science/Computer700 hrs.1 Year32500 
317AI – Data Quality AnalystLevel 6Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science357 hrs.1 Year16500 
318AI – Business Intelligence AnalystLevel 6Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science507 hrs.1 Year22500 
319AI – Visualization SpecialistLevel 6Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science357 hrs.1 Year16500 
320AI – Data ScientistLevel 8Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science762 hrs.1 Year35500 
321AI – Applied ScientistLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science637 hrs.1 Year28500 
322AI – Data EngineerLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science437 hrs.1 Year20500 
323AI – Data ArchitectLevel 8Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science487 hrs.1 Year22500 
324AI – Solution ArchitectLevel 8Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science562 hrs.1 Year25500 
325AI – Database AdministratorLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science517 hrs.1 Year22500 
326AI – Security AnalystLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science492 hrs.1 Year22500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
327AI – Data StewardLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science417 hrs.1 Year20500 
328AI – Devops EngineerLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science467 hrs.1 Year21500 
329AI – Machine Learning EngineerLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science407 hrs.1 Year18500 
330AI – Hardware EngineerLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science407 hrs.1 Year18500 
331AI – Integration EngineerLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science357 hrs.1 Year16500 
332AI – Test EngineerLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science357 hrs.1 Year16500 
333AI – Data Sciences ConsultantLevel 8Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science437 hrs.1 Year20500 
334AI – Product ManagerLevel 8Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science637 hrs.1 Year28500 
335AI – Chief Data Officer9Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science537 hrs.1 Year24500 
336IoT – Product ManagerLevel 8Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science995 hrs.1 Year45500 
337IoT – Solution ArchitectLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science910 hrs.1 Year42500 
338IoT – Hardware Solution DesignerLevel 6Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science400 hrs.1 Year18500 
339IoT – Software AnalystLevel 6Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science595 hrs.1 Year26500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
340IoT – Test AnalystLevel 6Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science419 hrs.1 Year19500 
341IoT – Security SpecialistLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science445 hrs.1 Year20500 
342IoT – Network SpecialistLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science374 hrs.1 Year17500 
343IoT – Control Room OperatorLevel 5ITI / ITC/ Diploma / Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science310 hrs.1 Year14500 
344IoT – Domain SpecialistLevel 8Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science390 hrs.1 Year18500 
345Cloud ConsultantLevel 7“Age: 21 years Qualification: Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science”200 hrs.1 Year13500 
346Cloud ArchitectLevel 7“Age: 21 years Qualification: Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science”488 hrs.1 Year22500 
347Cloud Application DeveloperLevel 6“Age: 21 years Qualification: Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science”440 hrs.1 Year20500 
348Cloud Infrastructure AnalystLevel 6“Age: 21 years Qualification: Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science”232 hrs.1 Year12500 
349Cloud Migration AnalystLevel 6“Age: 21 years Qualification: Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science”216 hrs.1 Year20500 
350Cloud AdministratorLevel 6“Age: 21 years Qualification: Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science”272 hrs.1 Year15500 
351Site-Reliability AnalystLevel 6“Age: 21 years Qualification: Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science”208 hrs.1 Year12500 
352Cloud Risk & Compliance OfficerLevel 7“Age: 21 years Qualification: Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science”232 hrs.1 Year12500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
353Cloud Security AnalystLevel 6“Age: 21 years Qualification: Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science”248 hrs.1 Year12500 
354Product Manager – Web & MobileLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science/ Physical Sciences420 hrs.1 Year19500 
355Application Architect – Web & MobileLevel 7Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science/ Physical Sciences169 hrs.1 Year12500 
356Application developer – Web & MobileLevel 6Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science/ Physical Sciences320 hrs.1 Year15500 
357User Experience DesignerLevel 6Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science/ Physical Sciences450 hrs.1 Year21500 
358Mobile Device Management AnalystLevel 6Bachelor’s Degree in Engineering / Technology / Statistics / Mathematics / Computer Science/ Physical Sciences330 hrs.1 Year15500 
Logi stics Sector
359Warehouse PickerLevel 3Middle School (Class VIII)270 hrs.3 months12500 
360Kitting and Labelling ExecutiveLevel 210th Class230 hrs.3 months12500 
361Warehouse BinnerLevel 3Middle School (Class VIII)270 hrs.3 months12500 
362Warehouse PackerLevel 3Middle School (Class VIII)270 hrs.3 months12500 
363Inventory ClerkLevel 312th Class250 hrs.6 months12500 
364Loader/UnloaderLevel 27th Class260 hrs.3 months12500 
365Warehouse SupervisorLevel 5Diploma (Any, Engineering, Arts, Commerce)240 hrs.1 Year12500 
366Reach Truck OperatorLevel 4Middle School (Class VIII)300 hrs.6 months14000 
367Receiving AssistantLevel 310th Class250 hrs.3 months12500 
368Warehouse Quality CheckerLevel 310th Class300 hrs.3 months14000 
369Loading SupervisorLevel 310th Class270 hrs.3 months12500 
370Material Handling Equipment (MHE) Maintenance TechnicianLevel 410th Class280 hrs.6 months14500 
371Goods Packaging Machine OperatorLevel 410th Class410 hrs.6 months19500 
372Warehouse Claims CoordinatorLevel 412th Class290 hrs.6 months14500 
373Transport CoordinatorLevel 412th Class330 hrs.6 months15500 
374Transport ConsolidatorLevel 410th Class290 hrs.6 months14500 
375Consignment Booking AssistantLevel 312th Class270 hrs.3 months12500 
376Consignment Tracking ExecutiveLevel 3Middle School (Class VIII)270 hrs.3 months12500 
377Documentation AssistantLevel 410th Class270 hrs.6 months12500 
378Courier Delivery ExecutiveLevel 310th Class ,Preferably270 hrs.3 months12500 
379Courier Pick-up ExecutiveLevel 310th Class ,Preferably300 hrs.3 months14000 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
380Mail HandlerLevel 210th Class ,Preferably220 hrs.3 months12500 
381Courier SorterLevel 310th Class ,Preferably170 hrs.3 months12500 
382Shipment Bagging AgentLevel 310th Class ,Preferably240 hrs.3 months12500 
383Lead CourierLevel 5Diploma/Graduate (Engineering, Arts, Commerce, Science)292 hrs.1 Year14500 
384Shipment Classification AgentLevel 410th Class ,Preferably320 hrs.6 months14500 
385Clearance Support AgentLevel 4Graduate (Engineering, Arts, Commerce, Science)240 hrs.6 months12500 
386Shipment Query HandlerLevel 410th Class ,Preferably250 hrs.6 months12500 
387Delivery Management Cell AgentLevel 4Diploma/Graduate (Engineering, Arts, Commerce, Science)200 hrs.6 months12500 
388Courier Branch Sales ExecutiveLevel 410th Class ,Preferably220 hrs.6 months12500 
389Courier Institutional Sales ExecutiveLevel 4Graduate (Engineering, Arts, Commerce, Science)250 hrs.6 months12500 
390Key Consignor ExecutiveLevel 5Graduate (Engineering, Arts, Commerce, Science)292 hrs.1 Year14500 
391Courier Claims ProcessorLevel 5Diploma/Graduate (Engineering, Arts, Commerce, Science)280 hrs.1 Year14500 
392Data Feeder- WarehouseLevel 3Graduate degree in Computer Science or relevant discipline240 hrs.3 months12500 
393Cargo SurveyorLevel 410th Class ,Preferably300 hrs.6 months14000 
394Rail Mounted Quay Crane (RMQC) OperatorLevel 4ITI (Preferable)380 hrs.6 months17500 
395Grab Ship Unloader (GSU) Crane operationLevel 4ITI (Preferable)380 hrs.6 months17500 
396Signalman Port OperationLevel 38th Class, Preferably240 hrs.3 months12500 
397Documentation Executive (Freight Forwarding Export)Level 4Graduate (Preferable)300 hrs.6 months14000 
398Documentation Executive (Freight Forwarding Import)Level 4Graduate (Preferable)300 hrs.6 months14000 
399Documentation Executive (Custom Clearance Export)Level 4Graduate (Preferable)300 hrs.6 months14000 
400Documentation Executive (Custom Clearance Import)Level 4Graduate (Preferable)300 hrs.6 months14000 
401Field Operation Executive (Custom Clearance Export)Level 4Graduate (Preferable)300 hrs.6 months14000 
402Field Operation Executive (Custom Clearance Import)Level 4Graduate (Preferable)300 hrs.6 months14000 
403Refrigeration and Maintenance Equipment SpecialistLevel 5ITI/Diploma410 hrs.1 Year19500 
404Cold Chain Process Management Specialist Level 5Graduation in engineering/ food technology480 hrs.1 Year22500 
405Perishable Product Handling SpecialistLevel 5Graduate370 hrs.1 Year16500 
406Cold Chain Engineering SpecialistLevel 6ITI/Diploma410 hrs.1 Year19500 
407Ground Operations AssociateLevel 4Graduate340 hrs.1 Year15500 
408Warehouse AssociateLevel 3Class XII pass270 hrs.3 months12500 
409Warehouse ExecutiveLevel 4Diploma480 hrs.6 months22500 
410Warehouse ManagerLevel 6Under Graduate550 hrs.1 Year25500 
411Inventory, Materials ManagerLevel 6Under Graduate620 hrs.1 Year28500 
412Warehouse, Inventory and Transport ManagerLevel 6Under Graduate690 hrs.1 Year33500 
413Land Transportation ManagerLevel 6Under Graduate620 hrs.1 Year28500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
414Courier AssociateLevel 3Class XII pass320 hrs.3 months14500 
415Courier ExecutiveLevel 4Class XII pass550 hrs.6 months25500 
416Courier SupervisorLevel 5Class XII pass410 hrs.1 Year19500 
417Courier ManagerLevel 6Graduate620 hrs.1 Year28500 
418Material Handling Equioment (MHE) Operator and TechnicianLevel 4Diploma270 hrs.6 months12500 
419Land Transportation – AssociateLevel 3Class XII pass480 hrs.6 months22500 
420Land Transportation ExecutiveLevel 4Class XII pass410 hrs.6 months19500 
421EXIM – ExecutiveLevel 412th standard with 50% with basic computer abilities480 hrs.6 months22500 
422EXIM – SupervisorLevel 5Diploma with 3 years of experience or NSQF 4 with 5  years of experience410 hrs.1 Year19500 
423EXIM – ManagerLevel 6Graduate480 hrs.1 Year22500 
424E-commerce Team LeadLevel 5Graduate550 hrs.1 Year25500 
425E-commerce ManagerLevel 6Graduate690 hrs.1 Year33500 
426Ship and Yard Planning SupervisorLevel 5Graduate or Diploma/ Class XII with relevant experience or Class X with relevant experience410 hrs.1 Year19500 
427Cargo SurveyorLevel 4Graduate or Diploma in Engineering/ Class XII with relevant experience270 hrs.6 months12500 
428Container Freight Stattion (CFS) and Inland Container Depot (ICD) supervisorLevel 5Graduate or Diploma/ Class XII with relevant experience or Class X with relevant experience550 hrs.1 Year25500 
429Cargo Handler – ManualLevel 4Class X pass410 hrs.6 months19500 
430Cargo Equipment HandlerLevel 4Class X pass300 hrs.6 months14000 
431Liquid Transport OperatorLevel 4Xth with relevant experience270 hrs.6 months12500 
432Tank Farm AssociateLevel 4Diploma in petrochemical/ Chemical engineering/ Class XII pass with Science group410 hrs.6 months19500 
433Vessel Operator Grade 1Level 3Diploma/Class 12th pass, candidate should have completed the age prescribed for apprenticeship as per the corresponding State/UT Act410 hrs.6 months19500 
434Vessel Operator Grade 2Level 4Diploma/Class 12th pass with relevant experience410 hrs.6 months19500 
435Vessel Operator Grade 3Level 5Diploma/Class 12th pass with relevant experience480 hrs.1 Year22500 
436Warehouse SupervisorLevel 5Graduate or Diploma/ Class XII with relevant experience or Class X with relevant experience410 hrs.1 Year19500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
437Land Transportation SupervisorLevel 5Class XII with relevant experince or Class X with relevant experience/Graduate or Diploma620 hrs.1 Year28500 
438Tank Farm SupervisorLevel 5Graduate in Petrochemical/Chemical Engineering/Chemistry or Diploma in Petrochemical/Chemical engineering or Class 12th ( PCM) with relevant experience480 hrs.1 Year22500 
439Tank Farm ManagerLevel 6Graduate in Petrochemical Engineering/Chemical Engineering/Chemistry with relevant experience or Diploma in Petrochemical/Chemical Engineering or Class 12 (PCM) with relevant experience550 hrs.1 Year25500 
440Reefer Vehicle OperatorLevel 4As required to obtain LMV/HMV license based on need480 hrs.6 months22500 
441Cold Chain LeadLevel 7Graduate in any stream with relevant experience480 hrs.1 Year22500 
Management  and Entrep reneurship & Professional Sector
442SecretaryLevel 412th Standard Passed, preferably1080 hrs.1 Year15500 
443Office AssistantLevel 312th Standard Passed, preferably180 hrs.3 months12500 
444Fire-fighterLevel 510th standard pass800hrs1 Year40000 
445Armed Security GuardLevel 410th Class ,Trained as per PSARA requirements in QP & NOS aligned syllabus160 hrs3 months15500 
446Assignment ManagerLevel 6Graduate350 hrs.1 Year17500 
447CCTV SupervisorLevel 512th Class.Trained as per PSARA requirements in QP & NOS aligned syllabus250 hrs.1 Year12500 
448Security SupervisorLevel 512th Class180 hrs6 months15500 
449Unarmed Security GuardLevel 4VIII160 hrs6 months15500 
450Training Centre ManagerLevel 6Graduate or equivalent600 hrs.1 Year26500 
451Training CoordinatorLevel 412th standard passed or equivalent400 hrs.6 months18500 
452Demonstrator cum InstructorLevel 48th Standard pass or equivalent, preferably400 hrs.6 months18500 
453Instructional DesignerLevel 6Graduate or equivalent600 hrs.1 Year26500 
454Assessments DesignerLevel 6Graduate or equivalent600 hrs.1 Year26500 
455Training Materials DeveloperLevel 5Graduate in the relevant field450 hrs.1 Year20500 
456ReceptionistLevel 412th standard passed or equivalent200 hrs.6 months12500 
457Multifunctional Administration ExecutiveLevel 512th standard passed or equivalent250 hrs.1 Year12500 
458Office Operations ExecutiveLevel 412th standard passed or equivalent250 hrs.6 months12500 
459Field Executive – Data and Document Collection or VerificationLevel 412th standard passed, license to drive a vehicle300 hrs6 months15500 
460Recruitment Executive – HRLevel 4Graduate in any discipline300 hrs.6 months14500 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
461HR Executive – Payroll and Employee Data ManagementLevel 4Graduate in any discipline300 hrs.6 months14000 
462Trainer- English, Employability and Entrepreneurship (Basic)Level 512 th Class/I.T.I with 1-2 Years of experience in soft skills training  14000 
463Field Survey EnumeratorLevel 412th Class pass300 hrs.6 months14500 
464Survey SupervisorLevel 5Graduate in any discipline260 hrs.1 Year12500 
465Data Quality Assurance ExecutiveLevel 4Graduate with Mathematics/Statistics/Quantitative Science as one of the subjects250 hrs.6 months12500 
466Personal Security OfficerLevel 512th Class, Trained as per PSARA requirements in QP & NOS aligned syllabus160 hrs.6 months12500 
467Security OfficerLevel 6Graduate250 hrs1 Year20500 
468Paralegal Associate – Legal DocumentationLevel 412th Class278 hrs.6 months12500 
469Hindi TypistLevel 48th pass400 hrs.6 months18500 
Heal thcare Sector
470Diabetes EducatorLevel 412th Class in preferably in Science or Home Science240 hrs.3 months12000 
471Diet AssistantLevel 410th Class300 hrs.3 months12000 
472Emergency Medical Technician – BasicLevel 412th Class in Science240 hrs.3 months18000 
473General Duty AssistantLevel 410th Class ,Preferably but Class VIII is also considered in certain situations240 hrs.3 months15000 
474Home Health AideLevel 410th Class preferably but Class VIII in certain cases240 hrs.3 months15000 
475Medical Equipment Technician (Basic Clinical Equipment)Level 312th Class preferably but 10th Class in certain cases600 hrs.1 Year15000 
476Medical Records & health Information TechnicianLevel 412th Class in Science600 hrs.1 Year20000 
477Phlebotomy TechnicianLevel 312th Class360 hrs.3 months15000 
478Geriatric Care AssistantLevel 4Class 12th (preferably with biology) Or ANM Or NSQF level 4 certified Home Health Aide or General Duty Assistant or General Duty Assistant Advanced with 1 year of experience in the field480 hrs.6 months20000 
479Hospital Front Desk CoordinatorLevel 4Class XII300 hrs.6 months15000 
480Patient Relations AssociateLevel 5Graduate in any stream Or NSQF Level 4 Hospital Front Desk Coordinator300 hrs.1 Year15000 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
481Assistant Duty Manager – Patient Relation ServicesLevel 6Graduate with 1 year of experience in administration role Or HSSC NSQF Certified level 5 Patient Relation Assosciate or Service Professionals, Defence/Armed Forces Professionals700 hrs.1 Year25000 
482Duty Manager (Patient Relation Services)Level 7Graduate in any stream Or HSSC NSQF Certified level 6 Assistant Duty Manager or Service Professionals, Defence/Armed Forces Professionals700 hrs.1 Year25000 
483Central Sterile Service Department TechnicianLevel 510+2 preferably in science stream Or NSQF level 4 certified CSSD Assistant1000 hrs.1 Year25000 
484Central Sterile Service Department AssistantLevel 4Class 12th science700 hrs.1 Year20000 
485General Duty Assistant Advanced ( Options: Critical Care/Maternal & Newborn Care/ Dialysis/ Parturition )Level 4Class X500 hrs.1 Year20000 
486Pradhan Mantri Arogya MitraLevel 412th standard passed45 hrs.1 month5000 
487Yoga Therapy Assistant (Options: Diabetes/Palliative Care)Level 4Class XII460 hrs.6 months18000 
488Neurophysiology Technology AssistantLevel 412th Standard (Science)1290 hrs.1 Year30000 
489Healthcare Quality Assurance ManagerLevel 6Medical Graduate (MBBS/ BHMS/ BAMS/ BUMS) with 3 years’ experience in the related field Or  Graduate (Nursing/ Allied Health Professionals/ NSQF Certification in Assistant Duty Manager- Patient Relation Services) with 5 years’ experience in the related field. In case of Masters (Nursing/ Allied Health Professional) & BDS, 3 years’ experience in the related field Or Post Graduate (Masters/ PG Diploma in healthcare administration) with 3 years’ experience in the related field200 hrs.1 Year20000 
490Panchakarma TechnicianLevel 4Class XII1000 hrs.1 Year30000 
491Vision AssistantLevel 412th Standard pass (Science)750 hrs.1 Year25000 
492PhlebotomistLevel 4Class XII with science500 hrs.1 Year20000 
493Dietetic AideLevel 310th Standard pass300 hrs.3 months15000 
494Diabetes AssistantLevel 412th with Science or Home Science500 hrs.1 Year15000 
495Medical Records AssistantLevel 412th Standard pass (Science)600 hrs.1 Year20000 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
496Telehealth Services CoordinatorLevel 412th Pass (Preferably in Science) OR NSQF Certification (Frontline Health Worker) with 3 years of experience in field  OR Certificate (Auxiliary Nurse Midwifery or Multi- Purpose Health Worker) with 2  years of experience in field 1500 hrs.1 Year20000 
Agri culture Sector
497Agriculture Extension ExecutiveLevel 6Graduate Passed (preferably in agriculture related stream)200 hrs1 Year12000 
498Agriculture Extension Service ProviderLevel 412th Class Pass preferable200 hrs6 Months12000 
499Agriculture Field OfficerLevel 4Diploma240 hrs6 Months15000 
500Agriculture Machinery OperatorLevel 48th Class, Preferably240 hrs6 Months15000 
501Agriculture Machinery DemonstratorLevel 510th Class ,Preferably200 hrs1 Year12000 
502Agriculture Machinery Repair and Maintenance Service ProviderLevel 512th Class, Preferably200 hrs1 Year12000 
503Custom Hiring Service ProviderLevel 512th Class, Preferably200 hrs1 Year12000 
504Animal Health WorkerLevel 38th Class Passed Preferable300 hrs1 Year18000 
505Aquaculture TechnicianLevel 58th Class Preferable200 hrs1 Year12000 
506Aquaculture WorkerLevel 35th Class ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
507Aquarium TechnicianLevel 48th Class Preferable200 hrs6 Months12000 
508Aquatic Animal Health Lab AssistantLevel 410th Class200 hrs6 Months12000 
509Artificial Insemination TechnicianLevel 38th Class Passed Preferable400 hrs1 Year24000 
510Bamboo GrowerLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
511Banana farmerLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
512Barefoot TechnicianLevel 410th Class530 hrs1 Year30000 
513BeekeeperLevel 4No formal education200 hrs6 Months12000 
514Brackishwater Aquaculture FarmerLevel 48th Class Preferable210 hrs6 Months12500 
515Broiler Poultry Farm SupervisorLevel 512th Class Pass preferable200 hrs1 Year12000 
516Broiler Poultry Farm WorkerLevel 35th Class Pass ,Preferably210 hrs3 Months12500 
517Bulb Crop CultivatorLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
518Bulk Milk Cooler (BMC) OperatorLevel 410th Class / Diploma /ITI with certification in Refrigeration/HVAC, Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
519CA Store TechnicianLevel 5Diploma/Degree in Electrical/Instrumentation/Mechanical/E&C/E&E/E &I210 hrs1 Year12500 
520Chick Sexing and Grading TechnicianLevel 412th Class, Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
521Chilling Plant TechnicianLevel 410th Class / Diploma/ITI certification preferably in Refirgeration/HVAC200 hrs6 Months12000 
522Citrus Fruit GrowerLevel 45th Class ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
523Climate Change & Risk Mitigation ManagerLevel 7Graduate qualification in Environmental Science/Climate Change/Natural Resource Management/Agriculture240 hrs1 Year14400 
524Coconut GrowerLevel 45th Class ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
525Coffee Plantation WorkerLevel 25th Class ,Preferably200 hrs3 Months12000 
526Cold Storage ManagerLevel 7Graduation200 hrs1 Year12000 
527Cold Storage SupervisorLevel 512th Class200 hrs1 Year12000 
528Coldstore KeeperLevel 512th Class200 hrs1 Year12000 
529Watershed Community MobilizerLevel 5Graduation in any discipline (preferably social science)200 hrs1 Year12000 
530Community Service ProviderLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
531Cotton CultivatorLevel 45th Class ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
532Dairy Farmer/EntrepreneurLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
533Dairy WorkerLevel 25th Class Pass ,Preferably150 hrs3 Months12000 
534Layer Farm WorkerLevel 38th Class, Preferably200 hrs3 Months12000 
535Farm Workshop Foreman/SupervisorLevel 510th Class/ITI, Preferably220 hrs1 Year14000 
536Farm Workshop/Service ManagerLevel 6B.Tech/ B.E / Graduate in Business Administration200 hrs1 Year12000 
537Feed TechnicianLevel 48th Class, Preferably210 hrs6 Months13000 
538Fish Seed GrowerLevel 510th Class ,Preferably210 hrs1 Year13000 
539Fisheries Extension AssociateLevel 35th Class, Preferably200 hrs3 Months12000 
540Fishing boat deckhandLevel 45th Class, Preferably240 hrs6 Months15000 
541Fishing Boat Driver ( Small Mechanized vessels< 20 OAL)Level 48th Class, Preferably240 hrs6 Months15000 
542Fishing boat maintenance workerLevel 35th Class, Preferably210 hrs3 Months15000 
543Fishing boat mechanicLevel 48th Class, Preferably240 hrs6 Months15000 
544Floriculturist – Open cultivationLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
545Floriculturist – Protected cultivationLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
546FloristLevel 412th Class, Preferably with specialization in biology200 hrs6 Months12000 
547Flower Handler — Packaging & PalletisingLevel 45th Class ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
548Forest Nursery RaiserLevel 45th Class, Preferably Primary Education200 hrs6 Months12000 
549Freshwater Aquaculture farmerLevel 48th Class, Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
550Friends of Coconut TreeLevel 35th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs3 Months12000 
551GardenerLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably300 hrs1 Year18000 
552Greenhouse FitterLevel 410th Class ,Preferably240 hrs6 Months15000 
553Greenhouse OperatorLevel 35th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs3 Months12000 
554Harvesting Machine OperatorLevel 410th Class ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
555Hatchery Incharge – PoultryLevel 5No formal education200 hrs1 Year12000 
556Hatchery Production WorkerLevel 3No formal education200 hrs3 Months12000 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
557Hatchery ManagerLevel 6Bachelor’s degree in Fisheries/Aquaculture/Marine Biology or Zoology200 hrs1 Year12000 
558Inland capture fisherman cum primary processorLevel 48th Class, Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
559Crab farmerLevel 48th Class, Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
560Maize CultivatorLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
561Mango growerLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
562Mariculture operatorLevel 48th Class, Preferably240 hrs6 Months15000 
563Marine Capture Fisherman cum Primary ProcessorLevel 4No formal education150 hrs3 Months12000 
564Medicinal Plants GrowerLevel 4Primary Education (5th Pass Preferably)200 hrs6 Months12000 
565Micro irrigation TechnicianLevel 48th Class Pass preferable200 hrs6 Months12000 
566Fish RetailerLevel 38th Class, Preferably240 hrs3 Months15000 
567Mushroom GrowerLevel 48th Class, Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
568Neera TechnicianLevel 35th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs3 Months12000 
569Fishing Gear TechnicianLevel 45th Class ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
570Non Timber Forest Produce CollectorLevel 35th Class, Preferably Primary Education200 hrs3 Months12000 
571Organic GrowerLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs1 Year12000 
572Ornamental fish technicianLevel 410th Class ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
573Operator-Reaper Thresher and Crop Residue MachineryLevel 48th Class, Preferably220 hrs6 Months15000 
574Packhouse WorkerLevel 35th Class Pass ,Preferably220 hrs3 Months15000 
575Paddy FarmerLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
576Pearl culture technicianLevel 410th Class ,Preferably240 hrs6 Months15000 
577Pesticide & Fertilizer ApplicatorLevel 48th Class, Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
578Poultry farm managerLevel 7Graduate degree in Agriculture with specialization in Poultry240 hrs1 Year14400 
579Poultry feed, Food safety and Labelling SupervisorLevel 512th Class240 hrs1 Year14400 
580Poultry shed DesignerLevel 6Bachelors degree in Architecture240 hrs1 Year14400 
581Pulses CultivatorLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
582Quality Seed GrowerLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
583Ripening Chamber OperatorLevel 412th Class200 hrs6 Months12000 
584Roof Top GardenerLevel 48th Class, Preferably260 hrs6 Months15000 
585Seed Processing WorkerLevel 3No entry barrier200 hrs3 Months12000 
586Seed Analysis In-chargeLevel 512th Class, Preferably210 hrs1 Year13000 
587Seed plant production supervisorLevel 512th Class, Preferably200 hrs1 Year12000 
588Seed processing plant technicianLevel 48th Class, Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
589SericulturistLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
590Fishing Equipment Technician (Electronics)Level 45th Class ,Preferably240 hrs6 Months15000 
591Service and Maintenance Technician-Farm MachineryLevel 410th Class ,Preferably205 hrs6 Months12000 
592Hatchery OperatorLevel 38th Class, Preferably200 hrs3 Months12000 
593Shrimp farmerLevel 4No formal education240 hrs6 Months15000 
594Small poultry farmerLevel 410th Class ,Preferably240 hrs6 Months15000 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
595Solanaceous crop cultivatorLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
596Solar Pump technicianLevel 4 8th Class Passed. Preferable ITI (Electrical, Mechanical)200 hrs6 Months12000 
597Soyabean CultivatorLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
598Sugarcane CultivatorLevel 45th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
599Supply Chain Field AssistantLevel 412th Class Pass preferable200 hrs6 Months12000 
600Tea plantation workerLevel 25th Class Pass ,Preferably200 hrs3 Months12000 
601Tractor operatorLevel 410th Class ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
602Tuber crop cultivatorLevel 410th Standard pass, preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
603Vermicompost producerLevel 410th Standard pass, preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
604Veterinary Clinical AssistantLevel 58th Standard pass, preferably2243 hrs1 Year35000 
605Veterinary Field AssistantLevel 5Graduate2243 hrs1 Year35000 
606Service Technician – WatershedLevel 4Graduate206 hrs6 Months14000 
607Warehouse WorkerLevel 310th Class200 hrs3 Months12000 
608Watershed ConsultantLevel 8Post Graduate in the discipline related to Natural Resource Management, especially in Rural Development/ Sociology/ Social Work/ Agriculture/ Agriculture Engineering/ Civil Engineering/ AgriBusiness Management, preferably200 hrs1 Year12000 
609Watershed EngineerLevel 612th Standard Pass206 hrs1 Year14000 
610Watershed ManagerLevel 7Diploma220 hrs1 Year14000 
611Watershed SupervisorLevel 58th Standard passed290 hrs1 Year18000 
612Wheat CultivatorLevel 4ITI200 hrs6 Months12000 
613Assistant Interior LandscaperLevel 38th Standard passed200 hrs3 Months12000 
614Assistant gardenerLevel 3Preferably class 8th200 hrs6 Months12000 
615Assistant groundskeeperLevel 3Preferably Class 8200 hrs3 Months12000 
616Interior LandscaperLevel 410th Class + ITI / Diploma (Electrical, Electronics, Civil, Mechanical, Fitter, Instrumentation, Welder, Mason)200 hrs6 Months12000 
617Irrigation Service  TechnicianLevel 410th Class + ITI / Diploma (Electrical, Electronics)200 hrs6 Months12000 
618Nursery workerLevel 310th Class200 hrs3 Months12000 
619Hydroponics TechnicianLevel 412th Class in Science Or Level 3 Phlebotomy with experience of minimum three years in the laboratory setup220 hrs6 Months14000 
620Vineyard growerLevel 4Preferably class VIII200 hrs6 Months12000 
621Vineyard workerLevel 35th Pass200 hrs3 Months12000 
622Jute and Mesta CultivatorLevel 45th Standard200 hrs6 Months12000 
623Lac CultivatorLevel 48th Standard pass200 hrs6 Months12000 
624Goat FarmerLevel 45th class pass preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
625Timber GrowerLevel 48th Standard pass200 hrs6 Months12000 
626Essential Oil ExtractorLevel 35th Class200 hrs3 Months12000 
627Soil Sampler/CollectorLevel 3Class V115 hrs3 Months12000 
628Soil & Water Testing Lab AssistantLevel 410+2200 hrs6 Months12000 
629Soil & Water Testing Lab AnalystLevel 5Preferably B.Sc Agriculture240 hrs1 Year15000 
630Tractor MechanicLevel 412th Class220 hrs1 Year15000 
631Piggery FarmerLevel 45th Standard pass130 hrs3 Months12000 
632Garden cum Nursery RaiserLevel 4Class 5, preferably470 hrs6 Months28000 
633Agri Research AnalystLevel 7Graduate, preferably in Agriculture/Economics/Finance230 hrs1 Year14000 
634Agri Commodity Quality AssayerLevel 5Graduate, preferably in Agriculture/Science200 hrs1 Year12000 
635Risk Analyst Manager-Agri CommodityLevel 7Graduate, preferably in Agriculture/Economics/Commerce240 hrs1 Year14000 
636Agri Commodity Procurement ManagerLevel 6Graduate, preferably in Agriculture/Business Management200 hrs1 Year12000 
637Electronic Trading Supervisor-Agri CommodityLevel 5Graduate in any discipline preferably Science/Computer230 hrs1 Year14000 
638Commodity Account ManagerLevel 5Graduate in Commerce200 hrs1 Year12000 
639Produce Mapping SurveyorLevel 5Graduate in Agriculture Studies preferably200 hrs1 Year12000 
640Aquaculture FabricatorLevel 4ITI/ Higher Secondary255 hrs6 Months15000 
641Institution Development ManagerLevel 6Graduation in any discipline (preferably social science)240 hrs1 Year15000 
642Agri Service Input DealerLevel 510th Class300 hrs1 Year18000 
643Agri Commodity Fumigation OperatorLevel 412th Class, preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
644Agri Warehouse SupervisorLevel 5Class 10, preferably200 hrs1 Year12000 
645Plant Tissue Culture TechnicianLevel 4Class X200 hrs6 Months12000 
646Heritage GardenerLevel 5Class 10th passed240 hrs1 Year15000 
647Stud Farm WorkerLevel 3Class 10, preferably. No separate entry requirement for veterans from Armed Forces who have exposure of working in similar trade or job roles240 hrs3 Months15000 
648Group Farming PractitionerLevel 4Basic literacy level200 hrs6 Months12000 
649Spice Crop Cultivator (Electives: Herbal Spices/ Seed Spices/ Tree Spices/ Rhizomatous Spices/ Oil Yielding Spices/ Pod(Cardamom) Spices)Level 4Ability to read and write130 hrs6 Months12000 
650Makhana Grower Cum ProcessorLevel 4Ability to read and write134 hrs6 Months12000 
651Deep Sea FisherLevel 45th class300 hrs6 Months18000 
652Farm WorkerLevel 35th, preferably200 hrs3 Months12000 
653Orchard WorkerLevel 35th, preferably200 hrs3 Months12000 
654Farm SupervisorLevel 510th, preferably220 hrs1 Year14000 
655Farm ManagerLevel 712th, preferably240 hrs1 Year14000 
S.NoCourse NameNSQF LevelEligibilityCourse Duration in hoursCourse Duration in Year/ MonthsStudent Fee 
656Horticulture SupervisorLevel 510th, preferably150 hrs1 Year12000 
657Temperate Fruit GrowerLevel 45th, preferably200 hrs6 Months12000 
658Agri-Clinic & Agri-Business Centre ManagerLevel 7Graduate in Agriculture & Allied Sciences360 hrs1 Year22000 
659Assistant Equine BreederLevel 6Graduate, preferably in Life Sciences. No separate entry requirement for veterans from Armed Forces who have exposure of working in similar trade or job roles1216 hrs1 Year35000 
660Horse TrainerLevel 5Class 12. No separate entry requirement for veterans from Armed Forces who have exposure of working in similar trade or job roles1584 hrs1 Year35000 
661Equine FarrierLevel 4Class 10/ No separate entry requirement for veterans from Armed Forces who have exposure of working in similar trade or job roles1152 hrs1 Year35000 
662Equine GroomLevel 4Class 10, preferably. No separate entry requirement for veterans from Armed Forces who have exposure of working in similar trade or job roles350 hrs1 Year21000 
663Coldwater Aquaculture FarmerLevel 4Ability to read and write200 hrs6 Months12000 
664Seaweed CultivatorLevel 4Ability to read and write200 hrs6 Months12000 
665Cage Culture Fish FarmerLevel 4Ability to read and write200 hrs6 Months12000 
Do mestic Sector
666Child Caretaker (Non Clinical)Level 35th Class ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months18000 
667General HousekeeperLevel 35th Class ,Preferably200 hrs3 Months18000 
668Housekeeper cum CookLevel 35th Class ,Preferably400 hrs1 Year24000 
669Elderly Caretaker (Non Clinical)Level 35th Class ,Preferably200 hrs6 Months18000 
670Baby CaregiverLevel 48th Standard360 hrs1 Year22000 
671Caregiver – Mother and NewbornLevel 410th Standard400 hrs1 Year24000 
672Household Multipurpose ExecutiveLevel 410th Standard360 hrs1 Year22000 
673Home CookLevel 45th Standard Pass340 hrs1 Year20000 
674Caregiver – Person with Disability (Non Clinical)Level 48th Standard pass400 hrs1 Year20000

.

.